Skip to main content
Filip Jeremic

Head-To-Head League


Click/tap to auto-join or see all leagues

Rules #

  1. You can only join this Head-To-Head league if you are also in the Classic league. This discourages players from having “free” wildcards before the start of the subsequent quarter.
  2. Maximum number of players is 20. This is to ensure each player will play each other at least twice before the end of the season.
  3. Scoring system is broken up into four individual quarters and is outlined below
  4. Payments are to be made by 1:30 p.m. EST Friday August 5th, 2022 or you risk eviction from the league. See the Payment for more details.

Scoring System #

The scoring system is based off of the official Head-To-Head Fantasy Premier League rules. There are four (4) separate quarters in which the players will compete for individual quarter winnings:

Game Weeks (inclusive)# Of Weeks In Quarter
1st quarterGW1 - GW1010
2nd quarterGW11 - GW199
3rd quarterGW20 - GW2910
4th quarterGW30 - GW389

Within each quarter the point system is exactly the same as in the official Head-To-Head scoring system, meaning a win earns you three (3) points, a tie earns you one (1) point, and a loss earns you zero (0) points. The player with the most number of points each quarter is declared the quarter winner. In the event of a point tie the total number of FPL points (as reported on the official Head-To-Head league tables) accumulated in the respective quarter will be used as a tie breaker. In the event of a point tie and FPL point tie the winnings will be split among the first place finishers.

In the event of game week postponements (ex. due to COVID-19 or other events), each game week postponed will be added to the number of game weeks played in the corresponding quarter. For example if two (2) game weeks are postponed in Q3, then the total number of game weeks played in Q3 will be 9 + 2 = 11.

Real-time up-to-date Standings will be made available once the Head-To-Head matches are scheduled on the official league page.

Payout Structure #

The following payout structure will be used to distribute the funds collected at the end of each quarter. The overall winner is the winner of the official Head-To-Head league as dictated by the official rules (the first place head-to-head finisher at the end of the season).

Payout
1st quarter winner20% of pot
2nd quarter winner20% of pot
3rd quarter winner20% of pot
4th quarter winner20% of pot
Overall winner20% of pot

Payment #

Payments can only be made via Interac e-Transfer to filip@jeremic.ca. Please send $100 by 1:30 p.m. EST Friday August 5th, 2022 and include your Team name and Manager name in the description of the Interac e-Transfer.

TeamManagerAmount DueStatus
JFCFilip Jeremic$100🟒Paid
S L A V I J ABojan Samardzija$100🟒Paid
KDBx4Danijel Avlijas$100🟒Paid
PSV IbeensmokinMarko Cholic$100🟒Paid
Top 25 HopefullyIlija Milisic$100🟒Paid
Ko Je Poceo RatMladen Lucic$100🟒Paid
Fk VikdamJuka Alimanovic$100🟒Paid
TOP 5 FCArandjel Djuric$100🟒Paid
Miscallaneous FCĐorΔ‘e C$100🟒Paid
FC Next SeasonIvan J$100🟒Paid
Rolo FCBranko Oluic$100🟒Paid
Shiba ArmyZoran Crnogorac$100🟒Paid
DeeKayDee Kay$100🟒Paid
Milisic fcPetar Milisic$100🟒Paid
IMTNebojsa Milosevic$100🟒Paid
FC POLEMICSStefan Vlatkovic$100🟒Paid
FC DonationMirko Misic$100🟒Paid
Smoke City FCIvan Vojinovic$100🟒Paid
Van Der Trt MrtGoran Lakic$100🟒Paid
19 players total

Standings #

Q1 Standings
RankTeamWinsDrawsLossesPointsFPL Points
1JFC61319587
2Shiba Army61319552
3TheyAintBeliveInUsFC52317640
4PSV Ibeensmokin52317560
5FC Donation51416630
6FK Bevanda51416602
7Fk Vikdam51416597
8Van Der Trt Mrt51416573
9FC POLEMICS51416573
10KDBx451416523
11Rolo FC42414587
12S L A V I J A42414569
13Smoke City FC42414568
14IMT42414533
15FC Next Season41513612
16Milisic fc41513563
17GunnersOnTop32511561
18Top 25 Hopefully32511537
19DeeKay31610535
20AVERAGE1184507

Q2 Standings
RankTeamWinsDrawsLossesPointsFPL Points
1Milisic fc70221556
2Shiba Army61219535
3JFC61219527
4FC Next Season60318513
5S L A V I J A51316549
6Smoke City FC51316519
7TheyAintBeliveInUsFC51316496
8Top 25 Hopefully50415541
9PSV Ibeensmokin50415529
10Fk Vikdam50415506
11IMT41413570
12FK Bevanda40512492
13Van Der Trt Mrt40512488
14Rolo FC40512466
15AVERAGE31510460
16FC POLEMICS3069478
17GunnersOnTop3069457
18KDBx42167497
19FC Donation2076469
20DeeKay2076357

Q3 Standings
RankTeamWinsDrawsLossesPointsFPL Points
1PSV Ibeensmokin2006164
2S L A V I J A2006157
3Shiba Army2006155
4Rolo FC2006148
5Van Der Trt Mrt2006142
6TheyAintBeliveInUsFC1013158
7FC Next Season1013153
8FK Bevanda1013150
9GunnersOnTop1013149
10JFC1013147
11IMT1013147
12KDBx41013147
13Smoke City FC1013138
14FC Donation1013135
15Fk Vikdam1013118
16Milisic fc0020152
17Top 25 Hopefully0020145
18FC POLEMICS0020131
19AVERAGE0020124
20DeeKay0020110

Q4 Standings
RankTeamWinsDrawsLossesPointsFPL Points
1Shiba Army00000
2JFC00000
3PSV Ibeensmokin00000
4TheyAintBeliveInUsFC00000
5S L A V I J A00000
6FC Next Season00000
7Milisic fc00000
8Fk Vikdam00000
9Van Der Trt Mrt00000
10Smoke City FC00000
11Rolo FC00000
12FK Bevanda00000
13IMT00000
14Top 25 Hopefully00000
15KDBx400000
16FC Donation00000
17FC POLEMICS00000
18GunnersOnTop00000
19DeeKay00000
20AVERAGE00000